Raquel Maldonado
Last updated: Mar 13, 2017

Raquel Maldonado

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1215478052

Raquel Maldonado

Counselor

She is located at 120 Maple Street in Springfield, MA 01103. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Obesity, Online Therapy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215478052. Appointment can be made via the phone number (413) 846-0445.

Conditions treated

Raquel Maldonado, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Raquel Maldonado.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 388 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

David Boulais
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 120 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Brianna Mangano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1695 Main Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Jessica Andreu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1695 Main Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Thomas James Delphia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1695 Main Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Jerry Mercado
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2021 Guadalupe Street Suite 260 Austin, 78705, TX
Rigoberto Leon Cornier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 120 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Yanlecc Rivera
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 120 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Janna Schrandt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 325 130 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Edvertis Thadison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 130 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Kedian Dixon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 120 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Raquel Maldonado treat?

Raquel Maldonado provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Obesity, Online Therapy. For the full list see this list.

Does Raquel Maldonado accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Raquel Maldonado accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Raquel Maldonado?

Raquel Maldonado's office is located at 120 Maple Street in Springfield, MA 01103.